Language
Select your language
Set your preferred language.
Language
English
skip to main content
skip to navigation
Skip to Navigation
Brookville Area School District
Login
PowerSchool Access
ClassLink
About
Staff
Depts
Sections
Schools
Jobs
Contact
A
Michelle
Adams
Science Teacher
Heidi
Afton
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Learning Support
Kelsey
Allgeier
Connie
Ananea
Northside - Kindergarten Teacher
Alana
Anewalt
Heather
Ansinger
Judi
Anthony
Central Office - Human Resources Secretary
Jessi
Arbaugh
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - English Teacher
B
Christine
Bazylak
Brenna
Bell
Hickory Grove - School Nurse
Cassey
Bellerillo
Hickory Grove - 3rd Grade Teacher
Nancee
Bernecky-Miles
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Social Studies Teacher
Erica
Bish
Ginger
Bish
Jena
Bish
Hickory Grove - 6th Grade Teacher
Barbara
Blazosky
Nathan
Bonfardine
Hickory Grove - 4th Grade Teacher
Erica
Bowersox
Gabe
Bowley
Brookville Elementary Schools - Physical Education Teacher/ WSI
Angi
Bowser
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Secondary School Counselor
Melissa
Bowser
Emily
Brent
Northside - Learning Support Teacher
Veralee
Brewer
Maggie
Brown
Carol
Brownlee
Northside - Kindergarten Teacher
Julie
Brunner
Lori
Brush
Aide
Kelly
Burford
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Business Education Teacher
Jeannine
Burkett
Elisha
Burns
Susan
Burns
Melinda
Burton
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Gifted Education Teacher
Dorothy
Bush
Laurie
Buzzard
C
Jamie
Campbell
Amanda
Carrico
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Math Teacher
Sarah
Carter
Leslie
Caylor
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Physical Education Teacher
Amy
Clinger
Pinecreek - 1st Grade Teacher
Stephanie
Clinger
Confidential Secretary - Pinecreek
Marcy
Coleman
Pinecreek - 1st Grade Teacher
Laura
Colgan
Brookville Elementary Schools - Librarian
Andy
Collins
Hickory Grove Elementary School Principal
Michele
Confer
Northside & Pinrecreek - Elementary School Counselor
Haley
Conner
Speech Therapist
Margaret
Conti
Benjamin
Crawford
Athletic Trainer
Gracie
Cressley
Nathan
Croyle
District Systems Specialist
D
Anthony
Davido
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Learning Support Teacher
Amy
Decker
Megan
Decker
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Math Teacher
Shawn
Deemer
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Principal
Sheila
DeMotte
Aide
Angela
Dennison
Pinecreek - 1st Grade Teacher
Danielle
Dinger
Kendra
Donahue
Mariana
Donzella
Ray
Doolittle
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Secondary School Counselor
Courtney
Dougherty
Mary Beth
Dougherty
Shirl
Doverspike
Kristen
Drake
Hickory Grove - Elementary School Counselor
Traci
Dush
E
Morgan
Easterbrook
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Social Studies Teacher
Vince
Esposito
Hickory Grove - Third Grade Teacher
F
Marie
Fescemyer
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - School Nurse
Becky
Fiscus
Bob
Fiscus
Director of Buildings & Grounds
Marguerite
Frank
Paul
Freas
Angela
Fye
Anthony
Fye
G
Dan
Gardner
Leanna
Geppert
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Art Teacher
Karly
Gilbert
Zoe
Girty
Stephanie
Goddard
Northside - Kindergarten Teacher
Michele
Gotwald
Aide
Kyle
Grabigel
High School Band Director/Music Teacher
Laura
Grabigel
Brookville Elementary Schools - Music Teacher
Richelle
Greeley
Kayla
Gumpher
Chris
Gurosik
District Computer Maintenance Technician
Amy
Guth
Hickory Grove - Title I Teacher
H
Glenna
Haight
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Secondary School Counseling Department Secretary
Michelle
Hanley-Kimmerle
Brookville Elementary Schools - Art Teacher
Anne
Harmon
Joyce
Harriger
Jordan
Haugh
Linda
Hawk
Amy
Hepler
Business Office Assistant - Transportation
Shaina
Hile
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - English Teacher
Mallory
Hilinski
Kaitlyn
Hill
Northside - Kindergarten Teacher
Amy
Himes
Confidential Secretary for Payroll
Marilyn
Himes
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Math Teacher
Jason
Hoffman
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Science Teacher
Holly
Hooven
Michelle
Hopper
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Life Skills Teacher
Kimberly
Hughes
Angie
Hughey
Donna
Hunsbarger
I
Christina
Iraca
Hickory Grove - 4th Grade Teacher
Nate
Irwin
Hickory Grove - 6th Grade Teacher
J
Jamie
Jackson
Stephen
Jaworski
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Art Teacher
Robin
Johnson
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Learning Support Teacher
Victor
Johnston
K
Aaron
Kalkbrenner
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Social Studies Teacher
Andilynne
Kalkbrenner
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Reading Teacher
Becky
Kammerdeiner
Director of Food Service
Jessica
Keihl
Emily
Keltz
Kain
Kennemuth
Janie
Keth
Custodian II
Gloria
Keys
Brian
Kimmerle
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Math Teacher
Mathew
King
Hickory Grove and Brookville Jr./Sr. High - Orchestra Director
Michele
Kline
Elizabeth
Kost
Business Office Assistant - Accounts Payable
MacKenzie
Kuntz
L
Baileah
Latshaw
Louann
Leathem
Jake
Lewis
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Technical Education Teacher
Jennifer
Lewis
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - English Teacher
Matt
Lewis
Hickory Grove - 5th Grade Teacher
Tessa
Lindermuth
Heather
London
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Administrative Assistant
Georgia
Long
Pinecreek - 1st Grade Teacher
Brandi
Lundgren
Emily
Luther
Kelsey
Lutz
Jenny
Lynch
M
John
MacBeth
Hickory Grove - 6th Grade Teacher
Jane
Markle
Hickory Grove - 5th Grade Teacher
Becky
Marshall
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Learning Support Teacher
Jen
Martz
Brookville Elementary Schools - Speech Therapist
Martina
Masters
Child Specific Aide
Erich
May
Superintendent of Schools
Rachel
McConnell
Administrative Assistant - Special Education
Erin
McCronich
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Spanish Teacher
Olivia
McGarvey
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - English Teacher
Heidi
McKinney
Jill
Mclaughlin
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - 5th Grade Teacher
Lori
McLaughlin
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School Administrative Assistant
Cortney
McQuown
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - 3rd Grade Teacher
Brian
Miller
Michelle
Molnar
Elice
Morelock
Hickory Grove - Learning Support Teacher
Kristy
Morres
Central Office - Business Office Assistant
Loretta
Morres
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - 3rd Grade Teacher
Katie
Morrison
Stephanie
Mortimer
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - English Teacher
Dan
Murdock
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Science Teacher
Joni
Murray
Hickory Grove - 4th Grade Teacher
N
Ellen
Neyman
Central Office - Business Administrator
Jason
Neyman
Aide
Lauren
Nosker
Pinecreek - 2nd Grade Teacher
Brittany
Nowacki
Director of Special Education
O
Amanda
Oakes
Conor
Omecinski
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Social Studies Teacher
Jill
Orcutt
Central Office - Business Office Assistant
Dave
Osborne
District Athletic Director
James
Overly
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Math Teacher
P
Eric
Painter
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Math Teacher
Jen
Palmer
Pinecreek - 2nd Grade Teacher
Thomas
Pangallo
Scott
Park
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Physical Education Teacher
Brooke
Peffer
Benjamin
Pete
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Science Teacher
David
Piper
JoAnna
Plyler
Maria
Popolis
Tim
Pospisil
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Science Teacher
Pamela
Prinkey
Aide
Bryan
Provance
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Technical Education Teacher
Q
Darla
Quick
Custodian II
R
Jennifer
Reddinger
Hickory Grove - 4th Grade Teacher
Steven
Reed
Camille
Reitz
Staci
Renninger
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Learning Support Teacher
Mary Beth
Rhines
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Reading Teacher
Jill
Rhoades
Northside & Pinecreek - Principal
Madison
Rhodes
Nathan
Ritchey
Jennifer
Robinson
Pinrecreek - Health Aide
Jennifer
Ross
Hickory Grove - Child Specific Aide
Kathy
Ruth
Central Office - Assistant Business Administrator
S
Hannah
Sansom
Hickory Grove - 3rd Grade Teacher
Stephanie
Schuckers
Bethany
Sebring
Hannah
Sedlak
Jodi
Shaffer
Kay
Shaffer
Ken
Shaffer
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - In-School Suspension/Night School Facilitator
Meagan
Shaw
Jennifer
Shick
Rebecca
Shields
Kindergarten Nurse and Secretary
Dave
Shiock
Karen
Shriver
Hickory Grove - 3rd Grade Teacher
Amber
Siar
Jill
Siege
Brookville Elementary Schools- Physical Education Teacher/WSI
Matt
Simmons
Director of Technology
Brittany
Simpson
Northside - Kindergarten Teacher
Kayla
Simpson
Tracy
Siverling
Shelby
Skerkavich
Learning Support - Life Skills
Dr. Christina L.
Smith
School Psychologist
Mollie
Smith
Confidential Secretary - Hickory Grove
Ron
Smith
Sarah
Smith
Aide
Savanna
Smith
Ashley
Snyder
Aide
Dawn
Spellman
Hickory Grove - Special Education Teacher
Sarah
Sporrer
Kindergarten Special Education Teacher
Tammy
Stahlman
Cindy
Steele
Gary
Steele
Cathy
Steiner
Central Office - Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent
Kaytie
Straw
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Asst. Principal
Kristen
Strawcutter
Hickory Grove Elementary School - Administrative Assistant
Rob
Strawcutter
Secretary
Substitute
Eric
Sweitzer
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - German Teacher
T
Kristie
Taylor
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School
Eli
Thompson
Michael
Troutman
Henry
Truman
Mickey
Truman
W
Carole
Walter
Aide
Jennifer
Weaver
Title I Teacher
Patty
Weaver
District SBAP/RMTS Coordinator, Asst. Athletic Director & Athletic Dept. Secretary
Jessica
Weible
Raider Time After School Program Coordinator
Cody
Wells
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Social Studies Teacher
Nikki
Werner
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Math Teacher
Andrew
Witherow
District Computer Maintenance Technician
Y
Cameron
Yard
Brookville Jr./Sr. High School - Math Teacher
Sara
Yard
Ryan
Young
Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School - Cyber Coordinator
Z
Stephanie
Zacherl
Tina
Zimmerman
Hickory Grove - 5th Grade Teacher
Home
Account
SchoolFeed
Menu